Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw
( ex. Lumina 3 Room Apartment In Warsaw )
Warsaw
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.3 Very Good
12 reviews
Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw
Przasnyska 20, Warsaw, Poland
Show map
To enjoy your vacation in Warsaw, stay at the 2-bedroom Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw, which is within a 6-km distance of the modernist building housing National Museum in Warsaw and approximately a 10-minute drive from Sigismund's Column Monument. The apartment is situated within a 4-km distance of Warszawa Główna train station and within a few blocks of Elblaska 02 bus station.
Multimedia Fountain Park is nearly a 15-minute drive away, while Galeria Zoliborz is only 6 minutes on foot from the 60 m² apartment. Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw enjoys a convenient location in Zoliborz, which is known for 19th-century Warsaw Citadel, formerly a sprawling Russian barracks.
Along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing equipment, guests benefit from a patio and a dining area. The accommodation features a bathroom with hairdryers and towels. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Child-friendly
Pets
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Warsaw
Attractions
WSS "Społem" ŻOL;IBORSKI - 1.1 km
Galeria na Kole Conference Centre - 2.6 km
Saint John's Cathedral - 3.8 km
Castle Square - 3.9 km
Saint Anne's Church - 4 km
Warsaw Zoological Garden - 4.1 km
Presidential Palace - 4.3 km
Warsaw International Expocentre - 4.5 km
University of Warsaw - 4.6 km
Airports
Warsaw Frederic Chopin - 13 km
Train stations
Warszawa Gdańska Railway Station - 2.3 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
VIP check-in/ -out
Express check-in/ -out
Pets allowed
Allergy-free rooms
Smoke detectors
Key access
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Outdoor dining area
Picnic area/ Tables
Leisure & Sports
Garden area
Services
Housekeeping
Room Amenities
Heating
Soundproofed rooms
Sitting area
Patio
Terrace
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Child-friendly
Pets
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw?
In addition to the modernist building housing National Museum in Warsaw, which is 6 km away from Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw, there are other noteworthy sights, such as Multimedia Fountain Park (3.5 km) and the 16th-century Warsaw Barbican Defense Wall (3.6 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
Does Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw arrange airport transfer?
No, Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw doesn't provide airport shuttle service.
❓
Is it permitted to stay with pets at Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw?
Lumina I 2Br Apartment With A Large Terrace In Warsaw is open to pets.
❓
Does the accommodation have kitchen amenities?
Yes, the accommodation is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of the apartment?
The apartment features bathrooms complete with hair dryers and bath sheets.